Staff

All
  • All
  • Chair's Office
  • Business Office
  • Operations & Reception
  • External Relations & Communications
  • Graduate Office
  • Undergraduate Office
  • Computing Services
  • Laboratory Support
  • Machine Shop
  • Research Administrators
  • Engineering Design Programs
NoPhoto2-cropped
Jonathan Alexander

Payroll Officer

No-Photo-F-cropped
Elisabete Augusto

Director of Administration & Finance

NoPhoto2-cropped
George Almaria

Student Liaison & Undergraduate Coordinator

NoPhoto2-cropped
Jeethendra Anayat

Student Workshop Machinist

joe
Joe Baptista

Director of Operations

NoPhoto2-cropped
Michael Bazzocchi

Research Coordinator

tomas
Tomas Bernreiter

Laboratory Engineer & Manager

NoPhoto2-cropped
Gordon Boudreau

Machinist

oscar
Oscar del Rio

Computing Services Manager

NoPhoto2-cropped
Tai Tran Do

Machinist

NoPhoto2-cropped
David Duong

Student Liaison & MEng Admissions Coordinator (On Secondment)

sue
Sue Eccles

Reception & Office Operations Assistant

0S1A0801-cropped
Celeste Esteves

Graduate Program Administrator

NoPhoto2-cropped
Kristian Galberg

Program Coordinator (CREATE) and Institute (ISE) Administrator (On Secondment)

Matthesa---225s280
Matthesa Gregg

Engineering Design Programs Assistant

NoPhoto2-cropped
Fred Gebeshuber

Machinist

NoPhoto2-cropped
Keith Hockley

Machinist

NoPhoto2-cropped
Farzana Ismail

Business Office Assistant

No-Photo-F-cropped
Kendra Hunter

Graduate Recruitment & Student Life Coordinator (On leave)

No-Photo-F-cropped
Kara Kim

MPML Administrative Coordinator

aliz
Aliz Karami

Programmer/Developer

No-Photo-F-cropped
Min Kim

Financial Officer

No-Photo-F-cropped
Gayle Lesmond

Undergraduate Program Administrator & Academic Advisor

NoPhoto2-cropped
Ryan Mendell

Machine Shop Manager

No-Photo-F-cropped
Donna Liu

Multidisciplinary Engineering Design & Operations Assistant

No-Photo-F-cropped
Aisha Mirza

Graduate Program Assistant

NoPhoto2-cropped
Shawn Miehe

Machinist

No-Photo-F-cropped
Jho Nazal

Graduate Program Assistant

No-Photo-F-cropped
Zahra Mirzaei

Cellular Mechanobiology Lab Manager

shannon
Shannon Osborne

External Relations & Student Life Liaison

No-Photo-F-cropped
Suzanne Prashad

Executive Coordinator

NoPhoto2-cropped
Antonio Ruberto

Senior Student Lab Machinist

cesar
Cesar Sanches

Purchasing Officer

NoPhoto2-cropped
Osmond Sargeant

Laboratory Technologist

No-Photo-F-cropped
Yanna Sventzouris

Undergraduate Assistant

NoPhoto2-cropped
Dan Voicu

Technology Specialist, CMS

IMG_0693-cropped
Pamela Walls

Communications & Special Projects Coordinator

NoPhoto2-cropped
Joey Wong

Computer System Administrator